Beats Ahead Music

Home   DJ Col    Colin Alltree - Actor

beatsaheadmusic@hotmail.co.uk

           

Music Lessons

Drums, Guitar and Bass

Only 30 per hour

Please view my basic drum patterns and fills video here

Recording and rehearsal studio hire

from only 10 per hour

P.A. & Lighting hire

from as little as 10 per day

Transfer Cassette tapes, Mini disks, VHS tapes etc to CD/DVD

from as little as 5 per disk

Colin Alltree of Beats Ahead Music is a world record holding drummer and has been working with the following bands and artists in over 40 countries around the world.

Drummer to:-

Apartment, Bedlam, Bob Catley (Magnum), De-Coded, De-Railed, Excapology (Robbie Williams Tribute), Hoodwink, Jukehouse, Loash, Max Bacon (Gtr), Slug, The Soul Society

             

              

      

   

Tour Manager to:-

Dogs D'Amour (Tour support to Alice Cooper), The Misfits

Asst Tour Manager to:-

Trilok Gurtu

FOH Engineer to:-

911, Adam Rickett, Alice DJ, Atomic Kitten, Bucks Fizz, Daphne & Celeste, Dove, Fierce, Hepburn, John Altman, Leilani, Madison Avenue, Phats & Small, Point Break, Shaft, Shanks & Bigfoot, Soul Unique, Spin City, SuperSister, Sweet Female Attitude, The Artful Dodger, The Nolans, Tomcat, Tony Blair (Prime Minister of Great Britain)

Asst FOH to:-

Andrew Strong (The Commitments), Dodgy, Fun da Mental, Life of Agony, Ryan Giggs (Testamonial After Match Party), Space

Monitor Engineer to:-

Destruction, Iced Earth, Trilok Gurtu

Asst Monitor to:-

Faust, Lightning Seeds, Ugly Kid Joe

Stage Manager to:-

Devin Townsend Project

Backline Tech to:-

Ainsley Dunbar, Annie Lennox (Eurythmics), Bill Wyman (Rolling Stones), Brian May (Queen), Century, Chris Farlowe, Courtney Pine, Crematory, Destruction, Devin Townsend, Dimmu Borgir, Dogs D'Amour, Dr Phibes & the House of Wax Equations, Emerald Rain, Exodus, Gilby Clarke (Guns 'n' Roses), Faster Pussycat, Hammerfall, Hypocricy, Iced Earth, In Flames, Kataklysm, Kid Creole & the Coconuts, Kip Winger (Winger), Kreator,  Lacuna Coil, Love/Hate, RnR Hall of Fame Inductee Marky Ramone, Marty Pellow (Wet Wet Wet), Moonspell, Otis Grand, Pretty Boy Floyd, Robert Miles, Russell Gilbrook, Samael, Saxon, Skinlab, Sodom, Stan Bush, Steve Cropper, Strapping Young Lad, Stuck Mojo, Tania Maria, Ted Poley, Ten, The Animals, Therion, The Yardbirds, Tiamat, Tom Robinson, Tonic, Trilok Gurtu, Zimmers Hole.